Azerbaijan Tourism Board (ATB) represented the country’s diverse tourism offerings at the Travel Connection Minsk B2B Workshop, held on 12th February 2026 in Minsk, Belarus.
The workshop brought together more than 100 local Belarusian tour operators, serving as an effective platform for establishing new partnerships and presenting Azerbaijan’s tourism potential to the Belarusian travel trade representatives.
Within the framework of the official visit to Minsk, the ATB representative held a meeting with the Republican Union of Travel Organizations to discuss opportunities for strengthening collaboration and enhancing B2B partnerships between the tourism industries of both countries.
Building on these efforts, ATB has consistently engaged the Belarusian market through targeted initiatives. Last year, within the framework of the CIS Roadshow, ATB organized B2B meetings and tourism product presentations in Minsk, as well as hosted two familiarization trips to Azerbaijan for Belarusian media and travel trade representatives.
Through its participation at the Travel Connection Minsk B2B Workshop, Azerbaijan continues to actively promote its diverse, year-round tourism offerings in the Belarusian market, including beach holidays along the Caspian coast, winter experiences at mountain resorts, wellness and balneological centers, as well as rich cultural and gastronomic routes.